SANFL – LEAGUE 2023 SCOREBOARD
2023 SANFL LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP TABLE |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | F | A | FORF | |
1 | Glenelg | 18 | 30 | 59.23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1523 | 1048 | 0 |
2 | Sturt | 18 | 28 | 51.93 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1289 | 1193 | 0 |
3 | Adelaide | 18 | 26 | 60.39 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1627 | 1067 | 0 |
4 | Central District | 18 | 18 | 47.62 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1084 | 1192 | 0 |
5 | Port Adelaide | 18 | 17 | 48.84 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1311 | 1373 | 0 |
6 | North Adelaide | 18 | 16 | 46.58 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1086 | 1245 | 0 |
7 | Norwood | 18 | 13 | 45.73 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1052 | 1248 | 0 |
8 | Eagles | 18 | 12 | 47.25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1152 | 1286 | 0 |
9 | South Adelaide | 18 | 11 | 44.45 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1082 | 1352 | 0 |
10 | West Adelaide | 18 | 9 | 45.82 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1110 | 1312 | 0 |
2023 SANFL LEAGUE LEADING GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER NAME | TEAM | MATCHES | GOALS | |
1 | Lachie Hosie | Glenelg | 20 | 55 |
2 | Liam McBean | Glenelg | 19 | 46 |
3 | Joshua Hone | Sturt | 22 | 45 |
4 | Private Player | Adelaide | 17 | 44 |
5 | Luke Reynolds | Glenelg | 20 | 38 |
6 | Lachlan Burrows | Sturt | 22 | 37 |
7 | Connor Ballenden | Eagles | 18 | 29 |
8 | Private Player | Adelaide | 19 | 28 |
9 | Zachary Sproule | South Adelaide | 14 | 28 |
10 | Liam Delahunty | West Adelaide | 17 | 27 |
11 | Aiden Grace | Central District | 20 | 26 |
12 | Matthew Allen | Glenelg | 20 | 24 |
13 | Jonathon Beech | West Adelaide | 13 | 23 |
14 | Liam Fitt | South Adelaide | 17 | 22 |
15 | Cody Szust | Port Adelaide | 16 | 22 |
16 | Keenan Ramsey | North Adelaide | 13 | 22 |
17 | Dyson Hilder | North Adelaide | 18 | 21 |
18 | Connor McLean | Norwood | 17 | 21 |
19 | James Mathews | Sturt | 21 | 20 |
20 | Matthew Wright | Adelaide | 15 | 20 |
21 | Damon Freitag | South Adelaide | 15 | 20 |
22 | Noah Casalini | North Adelaide | 13 | 20 |
23 | Private Player | Port Adelaide | 11 | 20 |
24 | Private Player | Port Adelaide | 9 | 20 |
25 | Private Player | Adelaide | 19 | 19 |
26 | Max Beattie | Eagles | 18 | 19 |
SOUTH AUSTRALIA NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
|
__________ |
LEAGUE GRAND FINAL
SUN 24 SEP
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
GLENELG |
4.3-27 |
7.5-47 |
12.7-79 |
13.8-86 |
13.8-86 |
STURT |
0.3-3 |
2.6-18 |
6.6-42 |
8.14-62 |
8.14-62 |
TIGERS |
DOUBLE BLUES | |
GOAL KICKERS |
- |
James Mathews 2, Lachlan Burrows 1, William Coomblas 1, Manguru Frederick 1, Oliver Grivell 1, James Richards 1, Casey Voss 1 |
BEST PLAYERS |
- |
William Coomblas, James Battersby, Connor McFadyen, Steven Slimming, Casey Voss |
__________ |
SANFL LEAGUE ROUND 01 |
____________________ |
NORWOOD v STURTTHURS 28 MAR 07:40 PMNorwood Oval |
NORTH ADELAIDE v CENTRAL DISTRICTFRI 29 MAR 01:40 PMProspect Oval |
SOUTH ADELAIDE v ADELAIDEFRI 29 MAR 02:10 PMNoarlunga Oval |
__________ |
EAGLES v WEST ADELAIDEFRI 29 MAR 02:30 PMWoodville Oval |
GLENELG v PORT ADELAIDEFRI 29 MAR 04:40 PMGlenelg Oval |
SANFL – RESERVES 2023 SCOREBOARD
2023 SANFL RESERVES PREMIERSHIP TABLE |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Glenelg | 18 | 32 | 65.00 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1592 | 857 | 0 |
2 | Sturt | 18 | 26 | 60.97 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1325 | 848 | 0 |
3 | Central District | 18 | 26 | 55.86 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1238 | 978 | 0 |
4 | South Adelaide | 18 | 17 | 47.54 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1057 | 1166 | 0 |
5 | Eagles | 18 | 14 | 47.57 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1195 | 1317 | 0 |
6 | Norwood | 18 | 14 | 46.41 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1107 | 1278 | 0 |
7 | West Adelaide | 18 | 9 | 38.95 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 869 | 1362 | 0 |
8 | North Adelaide | 18 | 6 | 37.44 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 860 | 1437 | 0 |
2023 SANFL RESERVES LEADING GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER NAME | TEAM | MATCHES | GOALS | |
1 | Chad Reschke | Sturt | 16 | 52 |
2 | Nicholas Leck | Glenelg | 18 | 40 |
3 | Austin Kitschke | Glenelg | 17 | 37 |
4 | Daniel Sladojevic | Eagles | 12 | 30 |
5 | Lukas Cooke | Eagles | 20 | 28 |
6 | Jack Yates | Glenelg | 20 | 27 |
7 | Joshua Byrne | North Adelaide | 15 | 25 |
8 | Koby Cockshell | South Adelaide | 14 | 25 |
9 | Lachlan Pascoe | Norwood | 13 | 25 |
10 | Mackinley Miller | Glenelg | 20 | 24 |
11 | Nicolas Dunshea | South Adelaide | 16 | 20 |
12 | Tyson Richard | Central District | 18 | 19 |
13 | Luke Giacometti | Sturt | 17 | 19 |
14 | Jordan tippins | Central District | 17 | 17 |
15 | Blake Tabe | Sturt | 17 | 17 |
16 | Anzac Lochowiak | Central District | 12 | 17 |
17 | Jordan Hein | Sturt | 18 | 16 |
18 | Patrick Weckert | Eagles | 8 | 16 |
19 | Beau Thomas | Central District | 16 | 15 |
20 | Brody Mair | Eagles | 14 | 15 |
21 | Rhys Cannizzaro | Central District | 18 | 14 |
22 | Izaak Twelftree Conor | Norwood | 13 | 14 |
23 | Finn Heard | Norwood | 13 | 14 |
24 | Kim Kantilla | South Adelaide | 12 | 14 |
25 | Liam Robinson | Norwood | 9 | 14 |
26 | Brad Jefferies | Sturt | 22 | 13 |
SOUTH AUSTRALIA NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
|
__________ |
RESERVES GRAND FINAL
SUN 24 SEP
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
GLENELG |
3.3-21 |
5.4-34 |
7.8-50 |
11.10-76 |
11.10-76 |
STURT |
2.1-13 |
6.2-38 |
9.3-57 |
10.6-66 |
10.6-66 |
TIGERS |
DOUBLE BLUES | |
GOAL KICKERS |
- |
Jordan Hein 2, Josh Rentsch 2, Chad Reschke 2, Tye Bedford 1, William Crane 1, Blake Tabe 1, Heath Wingard 1 |
BEST PLAYERS |
- |
Sam Breuer, Brad Jefferies, Alex Holt, Angus Anderson, Hamish Allan |
__________ |
SANFL RESERVES ROUND 01 |
____________________ |
NORWOOD v STURTTHURS 28 MAR 05:00 PMNorwood Oval |
SOUTH ADELAIDE v GLENELGFRI 29 MAR 11:20 AMNoarlunga Oval |
__________ |
NORTH ADELAIDE v CENTRAL DISTRICTFRI 29 MAR 04:20 PMProspect Oval |
EAGLES v WEST ADELAIDEFRI 29 MAR 05:00 PMWoodville Oval |
SANFL – UNDER 18’S 2023 SCOREBOARD
SANFL U18S 2024 SEASON LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | FOR | AGST | |
1 | Glenelg | 1 | 2 | 68.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 35 |
2 | Sturt | 1 | 2 | 56.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 42 |
3 | Eagles | 1 | 2 | 55.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 66 |
4 | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 | 52.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 59 |
5 | Norwood | 1 | 0 | 47.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 64 |
6 | South Adelaide | 1 | 0 | 44.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 83 |
7 | Central District | 1 | 0 | 43.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 55 |
8 | West Adelaide | 1 | 0 | 31.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 75 |
SANFL U18S 2024 SEASON TOP GOALKICKERS |
RANK | PLAYER NAME | TEAM | MATCHES | GOALS |
1 | Logan Hughes | Eagles | 1 | 4 |
2 | Sam Cumming | North Adelaide | 1 | 3 |
3 | Zac Cruse | Eagles | 1 | 3 |
4 | Ned McCarthy | Glenelg | 1 | 3 |
5 | Tyler McCreanor | South Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
6 | Clay Shadforth | South Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
7 | Owen Kalic | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
8 | Charlie Nicholls | Central District | 1 | 2 |
9 | Lachlan Faulkhead | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
10 | Noah Baker | West Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
11 | Riley Shepherdson | Glenelg | 1 | 2 |
12 | Thomas McKay | Glenelg | 1 | 2 |
13 | Jesse Nye | South Adelaide | 1 | 1 |
14 | Jake Agnew | South Adelaide | 1 | 1 |
15 | Otto Wendt | South Adelaide | 1 | 1 |
U18s ROUND 01 RESULTS |
____________________ |
SAT 23 MAR | Noarlunga Oval |
---|
SOUTH ADELAIDE10.6-66 | FINAL | EAGLES12.11-83 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
SOUTH ADELAIDE | 7.1-1 | 5.2-32 | 8.5-53 | 10.6-66 | Tyler McCreanor 2, Clay Shadforth 2, Jake Agnew 1, Ryan Borlace 1, Phoenix Hargrave 1, Jesse Nye 1, Thomas Simpson 1, Otto Wendt 1 | Jacob Sheean, Phoenix Hargrave, Blake Florance, Jesse Nye, Thomas Simpson |
EAGLES | 1.5-11 | 3.8-26 | 6.10-46 | 12.11-83 | Logan Hughes 4, Zac Cruse 3, Jack Cook 1, Zane Peucker 1, Jevan Phillipou 1, Lachlan Sands 1, Raymond Sumner 1 | Isaac Edwards, Lachlan Sands, Tarik Sauer, Logan Hughes, Tate Delmenico |
____________________ |
SAT 23 MAR | Elizabeth Oval |
---|
CENTRAL DISTRICT5.12-42 | FINAL | STURT7.13-55 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
CENTRAL DISTRICT | 2.5-17 | 2.8-20 | 5.11-41 | 5.12-42 | Charlie Nicholls 2, Brodie Brooks 1, Thomas Cochrane 1, Jonte Reimann 1 | Thomas Cochrane, Charlie Nicholls, Jonah Pyman, Beau Ryan, Joshua Reichelt |
STURT | 1.1-7 | 4.4-28 | 5.8-38 | 7.13-55 | - | - |
____________________ |
SAT 23 MAR | Port Pirie Memorial Oval |
---|
NORTH ADELAIDE9.10-64 | FINAL | NORWOOD8.11-59 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
NORTH ADELAIDE | 2.3-15 | 3.6-24 | 6.8-44 | 9.10-64 | Sam Cumming 3, Lachlan Faulkhead 2, Owen Kalic 2, Charlie Dickeson 1, Blake Oudshoorn-Bennier 1 | Owen Kalic, Sam Cumming, Hunter Press, Louie Montgomery, Blake Oudshoorn-Bennier |
NORWOOD | 5.1-31 | 5.4-34 | 7.9-51 | 8.11-59 | - | Jacob Newton, Ben Hogan, Noah Daw, Ned Bowman, Joshua Mothersole |
____________________ |
SUN 24 MAR | Richmond Oval |
---|
WEST ADELAIDE4.11-35 | FINAL | GLENELG10.15-75 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
WEST ADELAIDE | 1.1-7 | 3.4-22 | 4.10-34 | 4.11-35 | Noah Baker 2, Jonty Koehne 1, Henry Martinella 1 | Hamish Dow, Gus Downs, Lucas White, Noah Baker, Liam Watson |
GLENELG | 3.3-21 | 3.7-25 | 5.11-41 | 10.15-75 | Ned McCarthy 3, Thomas McKay 2, Riley Shepherdson 2, Kallan Bevan 1, James Dutton 1, Charlie McAuliffe 1 | Charlie McAuliffe, Oliver Betterman, Angus Clarke, Lucas Camporeale, Luke Candy |
__________ |
SANFL U18s ROUND 02 |
____________________ |
GLENELG v SOUTH ADELAIDETHURS 28 MAR 07:20 PMGlenelg Oval |
STURT v NORWOODTHURS 28 MAR 08:00 PMThebarton Oval |
__________ |
CENTRAL DISTRICT v NORTH ADELAIDEFRI 29 MAR 02:00 PMElizabeth Oval |
WEST ADELAIDE v EAGLESFRI 29 MAR 02:00 PMRichmond Oval |
SANFL – UNDER 16’S 2023 SCOREBOARD
SANFL U16S 2024 SEASON LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | FOR | AGST | |
1 | Glenelg | 1 | 2 | 73.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 36 |
2 | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 | 66.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 46 |
3 | South Adelaide | 1 | 2 | 59.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 48 |
4 | Sturt | 1 | 2 | 57.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 62 |
5 | Central District | 1 | 0 | 42.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 83 |
6 | Eagles | 1 | 0 | 40.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 70 |
7 | Norwood | 1 | 0 | 33.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 93 |
8 | West Adelaide | 1 | 0 | 26.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 98 |
SANFL U16S 2024 SEASON TOP GOALKICKERS |
RANK | PLAYER NAME | TEAM | MATCHES | GOALS |
1 | Max Atkin | Glenelg | 1 | 4 |
2 | Zemes Holmes | South Adelaide | 1 | 3 |
3 | Mason Tambe | Norwood | 1 | 3 |
4 | Billy Nicholls | Central District | 1 | 2 |
5 | Hudson Earl | Glenelg | 1 | 2 |
6 | Archie Simpson | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
7 | Hunter Wellgreen | Eagles | 1 | 2 |
8 | Ethan Herbert | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
9 | Josh Wooldridge | West Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
10 | William Attiwill | Glenelg | 1 | 2 |
11 | Hunter Williams | South Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
12 | Mason Dohnt | Eagles | 1 | 2 |
13 | Oliver Ettridge-Fielder | North Adelaide | 1 | 2 |
14 | Riley Lawrence | Glenelg | 1 | 1 |
15 | Tate Wolthers | Eagles | 1 | 1 |
U16s ROUND 01 RESULTS |
____________________ |
SAT 23 MAR | Noarlunga Oval |
---|
SOUTH ADELAIDE10.10-70 | FINAL | EAGLES7.6-48 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
SOUTH ADELAIDE | 2.3-15 | 8.7-55 | 9.7-61 | 10.10-70 | Zemes Holmes 3, Hunter Williams 2, Hudson Boal 1, Harrison Davey 1, Kodah Edwards 1, Cain Florance 1, Callan Hart 1 | Archie Van Dyk, Kodah Edwards, Cain Florance, Zemes Holmes, Tommy Saunders |
EAGLES | 1.0-6 | 3.1-19 | 5.5-35 | 7.6-48 | Mason Dohnt 2, Hunter Wellgreen 2, Jackson Lucas 1, Perry Szklarz 1, Tate Wolthers 1 | Mitchell Harris, Lachlan Marshall-Bates, Jack Leys, Hunter Wellgreen, Khye Maddern |
____________________ |
SAT 23 MAR | Elizabeth Oval |
---|
CENTRAL DISTRICT8.14-62 | FINAL | STURT12.11-83 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
CENTRAL DISTRICT | 1.0-6 | 3.7-25 | 5.10-40 | 8.14-62 | Billy Nicholls 2, Ari Chapman 1, Mason Feltus 1, Toni Marrone 1, Jermaine Miller 1, Angus Pringle 1, Jordan Ruchs 1 | Douglas Cochrane, William Cameron, Angus Pringle, Carter Giles, Billy Nicholls |
STURT | 5.4-34 | 7.5-47 | 10.8-68 | 12.11-83 | - | - |
____________________ |
SAT 23 MAR | Port Pirie Memorial Oval |
---|
NORTH ADELAIDE14.9-93 | FINAL | NORWOOD6.10-46 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
NORTH ADELAIDE | 8.3-51 | 10.4-64 | 13.7-85 | 14.9-93 | Oliver Ettridge-Fielder 2, Ethan Herbert 2, Archie Simpson 2, Oscar Chivell 1, Joshua Henry 1, Armani-Jacom Scullino 1, Mason Wareing 1, Memphis Webb 1, Finn Wundenberg 1, Zackariah Young 1, Ethan Zagar Jones 1 | Zackariah Young, Memphis Webb, Ethan Herbert, Archie Simpson, Bradley Rogers |
NORWOOD | 0.2-2 | 0.5-5 | 3.7-25 | 6.10-46 | Mason Tambe 3, Charlie Best 1, Kyran Cole-Manolis 1, Lachlan Smith 1 | Charlie Best, Kyran Cole-Manolis, Lachlan Smith, Myles Carr, Aden Knowles |
____________________ |
SUN 24 MAR | Richmond Oval |
---|
WEST ADELAIDE5.6-36 | FINAL | GLENELG14.14-98 |
---|
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | GOAL KICKERS | BEST PLAYERS |
WEST ADELAIDE | 2.2-14 | 4.2-26 | 5.3-33 | 5.6-36 | Josh Wooldridge 2, Nicholas Dessmann 1, Jock Millar 1, Ted Seager 1 | Daniel Annese, Jock Millar, Josh Wooldridge, Ryan McAulay, Harry Hutton |
GLENELG | 4.4-28 | 7.6-48 | 12.9-61 | 14.14-98 | Max Atkin 4, William Attiwill 2, Hudson Earl 2, Lachlan Allen 1, Riley Lawrence 1, Joey Ottoson-Crossling 1, Gabriel Patterson 1, Alexander Vonarx 1, Jack Wakelin 1 | Max Atkin, Jacob McNicol, Harry Franz, Harvey Croker, Alexander Vonarx |
__________ |
SANFL U16s ROUND 02 |
____________________ |
GLENELG v SOUTH ADELAIDETHURS 28 MAR 05:00 PMGlenelg Oval |
STURT v NORWOODTHURS 28 MAR 05:50 PMThebarton Oval |
__________ |
CENTRAL DISTRICT v NORTH ADELAIDEFRI 29 MAR 11:40 AMElizabeth Oval |
WEST ADELAIDE v EAGLESFRI 29 MAR 11:40 AMRichmond Oval |