WOMEN’S SAWFL – 2023 SCOREBOARD
WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Broadview | 14 | 24 | 74.46 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 662 | 227 | 0 |
2 | Payneham NU | 14 | 23 | 71.75 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 701 | 276 | 0 |
3 | Morphettville Park | 14 | 23 | 68.90 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 769 | 347 | 0 |
4 | Henley | 14 | 16 | 59.41 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 628 | 429 | 0 |
5 | SMOSH West Lakes | 14 | 10 | 33.23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 337 | 677 | 0 |
6 | Adelaide University | 14 | 8 | 35.09 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 351 | 649 | 0 |
7 | Old Ignatians | 14 | 4 | 28.11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 244 | 624 | 0 |
8 | Happy Valley | 14 | 4 | 27.45 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 282 | 745 | 0 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Remy Grant | Broadview | 16 | 25 |
2 | Kayla Robran | Henley | 15 | 20 |
3 | Celestina Dona | Morphettville Park | 13 | 20 |
4 | Klaudia O'Neill | Henley | 13 | 20 |
5 | Adrienne Davies | Payneham NU | 12 | 20 |
6 | Tess Maple | Morphettville Park | 16 | 19 |
7 | Elizabeth Probyn-Shingles | Morphettville Park | 13 | 18 |
8 | Mykaela Walker | Morphettville Park | 13 | 16 |
9 | Liana Antonioli | Broadview | 15 | 15 |
10 | Letisha Ackland | Payneham NU | 10 | 14 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 - PRELIMINARY FINAL RESULT
|
__________ |
PRELIMINARY FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
BROADVIEW |
1.1-7 |
1.1-7 |
1.2-8 |
1.2-8 |
1.2-8 |
MORPHETTVILLE PARK |
1.2-8 |
4.4-28 |
4.6-30 |
6.6-42 |
6.6-42 |
BROADVIEW |
MORPHETTVILLE PARK | |
GOAL KICKERS |
Rachel Valenti 1 |
Grace Smallacombe 3, Celestina Dona 1, Brooke Trevena 1, Mykaela Walker 1 |
BEST PLAYERS |
Ella Metcalfe, Zara Molloy, Jessica Crowe, Ella Summers, Chloe Short |
Brooke Trevena, Minerva Bailey, Olivia Evans, Grace Smallacombe, Megan Harper |
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 - GRAND FINAL |
__________ |
|
GRAND FINAL
PAYNEHAM NU
SAT 02 SEP
03:30 PM
|
__________ |
WOMEN'S D1 RESERVES LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Payneham NU | 14 | 28 | 92.61 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 890 | 71 | 0 |
2 | Broadview | 14 | 24 | 83.07 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 746 | 152 | 0 |
3 | Morphettville Park | 14 | 20 | 65.47 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 529 | 279 | 0 |
4 | Happy Valley | 14 | 14 | 50.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 399 | 399 | 0 |
5 | SMOSH West Lakes | 14 | 12 | 58.65 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 464 | 327 | 0 |
6 | Henley | 14 | 8 | 25.24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 758 | 1 |
7 | Adelaide University | 14 | 6 | 19.61 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 701 | 0 |
8 | Old Ignatians | 14 | 0 | 8.16 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 843 | 1 |
WOMEN'S D1 RESERVES TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Jordan Van Dongen | Broadview | 14 | 25 |
2 | Caitlin Manning | Payneham NU | 14 | 24 |
3 | Kaily Buchalka | Morphettville Park | 16 | 21 |
4 | Bronwyn Davey | SMOSH West Lakes | 12 | 19 |
5 | Kate Koen | Payneham NU | 15 | 17 |
6 | Tayla Smith | Morphettville Park | 16 | 15 |
7 | Hannah Mills | Payneham NU | 9 | 13 |
8 | Hannah Miller | Broadview | 14 | 12 |
9 | Lucy Musolino | Broadview | 13 | 12 |
10 | Panagiota Pipinis | Happy Valley | 8 | 12 |
WOMEN'S D1 RESERVES - PRELIMINARY FINAL RESULT
|
__________ |
PRELIMINARY FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
BROADVIEW |
1.0-6 |
2.1-13 |
5.1-31 |
6.2-38 |
6.2-38 |
MORPHETTVILLE PARK |
0.4-4 |
0.6-6 |
0.7-7 |
1.8-14 |
1.8-14 |
BROADVIEW |
MORPHETTVILLE PARK | |
GOAL KICKERS |
Tayla Simon 2, Jordan Van Dongen 2, Madison Heyden 1, Chloe Smith 1 |
Kaily Buchalka 1 |
BEST PLAYERS |
Madison Heyden, Eilish Doyle, Hilary Price, Simone Farrugia, Lucy Musolino |
Gemma Letton, Sam Allan, Laura Sargent, Jemma Pascoe, Scout Sylva-Richardson |
__________ |
WOMEN'S D1 RESERVES - GRAND FINAL |
__________ |
|
GRAND FINAL
PAYNEHAM NU
SAT 02 SEP
01:40 PM
|
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 2 LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Tea Tree Gully | 12 | 22 | 74.52 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 623 | 213 | 0 |
2 | Goodwood Saints | 12 | 20 | 75.28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 591 | 194 | 0 |
3 | Golden Grove | 13 | 16 | 68.50 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 609 | 280 | 1 |
4 | Westminster OS | 12 | 12 | 58.50 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 423 | 300 | 0 |
5 | Angle Vale | 13 | 8 | 46.02 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 423 | 496 | 1 |
6 | Gaza | 12 | 4 | 17.60 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 169 | 791 | 1 |
7 | Brighton Bombers | 12 | 2 | 14.57 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 116 | 680 | 2 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 2 TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Emma Whyte | Goodwood Saints | 14 | 25 |
2 | Elena Siegert | Goodwood Saints | 14 | 19 |
3 | Emily Godin | Golden Grove | 11 | 16 |
4 | Kimberly Hillier | Tea Tree Gully | 12 | 14 |
5 | Shenay Reeves | Tea Tree Gully | 8 | 12 |
6 | Laura Mitchell | Tea Tree Gully | 13 | 10 |
7 | Katelyn Wittmann | Westminster OS | 11 | 10 |
8 | Nicola Biagi | Angle Vale | 11 | 9 |
9 | Chloe Newton | Gaza | 11 | 9 |
10 | Grace Jobson | Golden Grove | 13 | 8 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 2
|
__________ |
GRAND FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
GOODWOOD SAINTS |
3.1-19 |
4.2-26 |
5.5-35 |
7.9-51 |
7.9-51 |
GOLDEN GROVE |
0.0-0 |
0.3-3 |
0.4-4 |
0.7-7 |
0.7-7 |
GOODWOOD SAINTS |
GOLDEN GROVE | |
GOAL KICKERS |
Paris Francis 2, Emma Whyte 2, Emma Fox 1, Elena Siegert 1, Chloe Tonkin 1 |
- |
BEST PLAYERS |
- |
Ailene Hiebner, Lili-Fotini Gambranis, Leah Dunlop, Jessie Lim, Amalie Rose Innes |
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 3 LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Flinders Park | 12 | 20 | 76.86 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 648 | 195 | 0 |
2 | Hope Valley | 12 | 18 | 77.79 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 613 | 175 | 0 |
3 | Pembroke OS | 12 | 17 | 65.52 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 536 | 282 | 0 |
4 | Pulteney | 12 | 16 | 71.10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 465 | 189 | 0 |
5 | Gepps Cross | 12 | 9 | 39.49 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 297 | 455 | 0 |
6 | Salisbury | 12 | 2 | 18.02 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 168 | 764 | 2 |
7 | Kenilworth-Flinders Uni | 12 | 2 | 12.23 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 108 | 775 | 1 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 3 TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Kaylah Usher | Flinders Park | 14 | 31 |
2 | Hayley Taheny | Hope Valley | 11 | 24 |
3 | India Battifuoco | Flinders Park | 14 | 21 |
4 | Imogen Loftes | Pulteney | 14 | 18 |
5 | Amber Hopkins | Pembroke OS | 11 | 18 |
6 | Astrid Gooley | Flinders Park | 14 | 17 |
7 | Natasha Fazzalari | Flinders Park | 14 | 14 |
8 | Tayler Price | Pulteney | 6 | 13 |
9 | Rachel Hartung | Kenilworth-Flinders Uni | 10 | 12 |
10 | Lulu Tierney | Pembroke OS | 12 | 10 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 3 - PRELIMINARY FINAL RESULT
|
__________ |
PRELIMINARY FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
FLINDERS PARK |
0.1-1 |
0.3-3 |
2.4-16 |
3.5-23 |
3.5-23 |
PULTENEY |
0.1-1 |
1.2-8 |
2.3-15 |
3.3-21 |
3.3-21 |
FLINDERS PARK |
PULTENEY | |
GOAL KICKERS |
India Battifuoco 1, Astrid Gooley 1, Tahnee Wright 1 |
- |
BEST PLAYERS |
Teagan Usher, India Battifuoco, Sinead Saunders, Astrid Gooley, Laura Morris |
Hannah Muscat, Fiona Clancey, Imogen Loftes, Natasha Holmes, Ruby Banner |
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 3 - GRAND FINAL |
__________ |
|
GRAND FINAL
HOPE VALLEY
SAT 02 SEP
11:50 AM
|
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 4 LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Hectorville | 14 | 26 | 85.97 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 858 | 140 | 0 |
2 | Eastern Park | 14 | 24 | 81.85 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 749 | 166 | 0 |
3 | Mitcham | 14 | 18 | 66.54 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 531 | 267 | 0 |
4 | Lockleys | 14 | 16 | 65.32 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 302 | 0 |
5 | Scotch OC | 14 | 16 | 55.48 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 430 | 345 | 0 |
6 | Fitzroy | 14 | 6 | 41.75 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 347 | 484 | 0 |
7 | West Croydon | 14 | 6 | 40.45 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 373 | 549 | 0 |
8 | Greenacres | 10 | 0 | 1.58 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1120 | 2 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 4 TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Taylah Roberts | Hectorville | 12 | 33 |
2 | Tamara Clapton | Eastern Park | 14 | 25 |
3 | Jazmine Egan | Hectorville | 14 | 24 |
4 | Kyekye James | West Croydon | 13 | 18 |
5 | Jessie Keech | Mitcham | 14 | 12 |
6 | Alicia Cotton | Eastern Park | 14 | 12 |
7 | Bethany Sharpe | Fitzroy | 7 | 11 |
8 | Poppy Visvardis | Mitcham | 15 | 10 |
9 | Siena Shields | Mitcham | 14 | 10 |
10 | Tehlara Lovett | Lockleys | 14 | 10 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 4
|
__________ |
GRAND FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
HECTORVILLE |
2.2-14 |
3.2-20 |
5.3-33 |
8.5-53 |
8.5-53 |
EASTERN PARK |
0.1-1 |
1.2-8 |
2.2-14 |
2.3-15 |
2.3-15 |
HECTORVILLE |
EASTERN PARK | |
GOAL KICKERS |
Taylah Roberts 3, Zoe McCormack 2, Jazmine Egan 1, Deontae Greenoff 1, Zina Hunt 1 |
- |
BEST PLAYERS |
Elle Lineage, Mollie Kristensen, Tess McCormack, Jazmine Egan, Taylah Roberts |
Samantha Saunders, Alicia Butler, Lauren Barton, Hayley Williamson, Sara Smith |
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 5 LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Loreto OS | 14 | 22 | 70.68 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 446 | 185 | 0 |
2 | Modbury | 14 | 21 | 74.58 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 496 | 169 | 0 |
3 | Woodville South | 14 | 18 | 68.20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 504 | 235 | 0 |
4 | North Haven | 14 | 18 | 67.31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 484 | 235 | 0 |
5 | Edwardstown | 14 | 15 | 58.33 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 434 | 310 | 0 |
6 | Kilburn | 14 | 12 | 46.06 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 316 | 370 | 0 |
7 | Salisbury North | 14 | 6 | 24.37 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 577 | 0 |
8 | Elizabeth | 14 | 0 | 9.66 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 879 | 7 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 5 TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Sophie Aldridge | Modbury | 15 | 20 |
2 | Amber Elvin | Woodville South | 13 | 16 |
3 | Jess Patching | Edwardstown | 11 | 15 |
4 | Aaliyah Osborne | North Haven | 13 | 14 |
5 | Jacinda Roy | Kilburn | 10 | 13 |
6 | Carly Rehbein | Woodville South | 14 | 12 |
7 | Mia Ebert | Modbury | 15 | 11 |
8 | Mikaela Faulkner | North Haven | 14 | 11 |
9 | Sophie Haines | Loreto OS | 13 | 11 |
10 | Megan Smart | Modbury | 15 | 10 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 5 - PRELIMINARY FINAL RESULT
|
__________ |
PRELIMINARY FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
MODBURY |
0.0-0 |
2.1-13 |
2.1-13 |
6.3-39 |
6.3-39 |
WOODVILLE SOUTH |
1.1-7 |
1.1-7 |
2.2-14 |
2.3-15 |
2.3-15 |
MODBURY |
WOODVILLE SOUTH | |
GOAL KICKERS |
Sophie Aldridge 2, Mia Ebert 2, Jazmine Green 1, Megan Smart 1 |
Bre Coombe 1, Amber Elvin 1 |
BEST PLAYERS |
Jaimee Banning, Abbey Swanbury, Mia Ebert, Emily Page, Justine Fielding |
Liana Paparella, Melissa Chard, Ella Vitucci, Ashleigh Davidson, Grace Nolan |
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 5 - GRAND FINAL |
__________ |
|
GRAND FINAL
LORETO OS
SAT 02 SEP
10:00 AM
|
__________ |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 6 LADDER |
TEAM | P | PTS | % | W | L | D | BYE | FOR | AGST | FORF | |
1 | Athelstone | 14 | 24 | 84.36 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 599 | 111 | 0 |
2 | Tea Tree Gully | 13 | 20 | 74.73 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 503 | 170 | 0 |
3 | Golden Grove | 14 | 20 | 73.87 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 191 | 0 |
4 | Marion | 13 | 18 | 66.51 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 425 | 214 | 0 |
5 | Flinders Park | 14 | 10 | 24.39 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 471 | 2 |
6 | Goodwood Saints | 13 | 6 | 35.97 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 209 | 372 | 1 |
7 | Ingle Farm | 14 | 4 | 11.38 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 778 | 2 |
8 | Mitchell Park | 13 | 2 | 6.79 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 645 | 1 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 6 TOP GOALKICKERS |
PLAYER | TEAM | GAMES PLAYED | GOALS | |
1 | Natalie Lomman | Athelstone | 13 | 24 |
2 | Kayla Lambert | Athelstone | 12 | 13 |
3 | Paige Ridgway | Marion | 11 | 12 |
4 | Rhiannon Utton | Golden Grove | 17 | 11 |
5 | Ashleigh Thomas | Golden Grove | 14 | 11 |
6 | Katie Bell | Golden Grove | 14 | 10 |
7 | Jo Potter | Golden Grove | 13 | 10 |
8 | Emily Pelling | Marion | 13 | 8 |
9 | Amanda Donetzkow | Tea Tree Gully | 12 | 8 |
10 | Sarah Hewitson | Golden Grove | 12 | 8 |
WOMEN'S DIVISION 6
|
__________ |
GRAND FINAL
SAT 26 AUG
|
---|
|
Q1 |
Q2 |
Q3 |
Q4 |
FINAL |
ATHELSTONE |
1.0-6 |
2.1-13 |
3.2-20 |
4.4-28 |
4.4-28 |
GOLDEN GROVE |
1.4-10 |
1.5-11 |
4.6-30 |
4.7-31 |
4.7-31 |
ATHELSTONE |
GOLDEN GROVE | |
GOAL KICKERS |
Taylor Granger 1, Chloe Lambert 1, Kayla Lambert 1, Natalie Lomman 1 |
Katie Bell 2, Sarah Hewitsonv 1, Jo Potter 1 |
BEST PLAYERS |
Kelly Fitzpatrick, Nicole Hall, Michelle Parker, Chiara De Lucia, Louise Russo |
Rhiannon Utton, Kasia Culhane, Jess Burnett, Madison Koop, Chelsea Duval |
__________ |